Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
Conference registrations have closed | Presenter and chair briefing notes and other information available here.
Self-guided historical walking tours: These walking tours are accessed via the Sydney Culture Walks app and highlight Aboriginal history, heritage & culture: https://www.sydneyculturewalksapp.com/barani-redfern 
https://www.sydneyculturewalksapp.com/barani-warrane

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

N

Nate

Australian Public Service Commission
Evaluation Officer
avatar for Jerome Winston (Jerry)

Jerome Winston (Jerry)

Program for Public Sector Evaluation International
Director
avatar for Samantha Abbato

Samantha Abbato

Samantha Abbato and Associates
avatar for Lyn Alderman

Lyn Alderman

The Evaluators' Collective
Principal
RA

Richard Alepa

Coffee Industry Cooperation, PPAP Coffee, Papua New Guinea
Monitoring and Evaluation Practitioner
avatar for Andrew Anderson

Andrew Anderson

Audit Office of NSW
avatar for Jenny Anderson

Jenny Anderson

Movember
Director, Monitoring, Research and Evaluation
avatar for Michelle Anderson-Draper

Michelle Anderson-Draper

AndersonDraper Consulting Inc.
Director
avatar for Jana Andrade

Jana Andrade

Stronger Smarter Institute
Research Analyst
LA

Lindey Andrews

Wungening Aboriginal Corporation
Manager Strategic Projects
avatar for Ghislain Arbour

Ghislain Arbour

The University of Melbourne
Senior Lecturer
avatar for George Argyrous

George Argyrous

Institute for Public Policy and Governance, UTS
Research and evaluation manager
avatar for Rebecca Arnold

Rebecca Arnold

Department of Environment and Water Resources (SA)
Senior Project Officer - MERI
avatar for Brad Astbury

Brad Astbury

ARTD Consultants
Director
avatar for Rachel Aston

Rachel Aston

ARTD Consultants
Manager
avatar for Ruth Aston

Ruth Aston

University of Melbourne
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
avatar for Gerard Atkinson

Gerard Atkinson

ARTD Consultants
Manager
avatar for Lewis Atkinson

Lewis Atkinson

Haines Centre for Strategic Management Ltd
Global Partner
RA

Rani Austin

Geoscience Australia
Evaluator - Digital Earth Australia
avatar for Robyn Bailey

Robyn Bailey

Allen + Clarke
Senior Associate, Evaluation + Research
RB

Robyn Bailey

Allen + Clarke
Senior Consultant
JB

Jodie Bailie

University Centre for Rural Health, University of Sydney
Research Fellow (Evaluation)
avatar for Roxanne Bainbridge

Roxanne Bainbridge

Central Queensland University
Director Centre for Indigenous Health Equity Research
avatar for Matt Balmford

Matt Balmford

Sapere Research Group
Principal
avatar for Eve Barboza

Eve Barboza

Wholsitic Learning
Director / Facilitator
BB

Ben Barnes

NSW Department of Education
Director Evaluation
avatar for Katherine Barnes

Katherine Barnes

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Manager, Evaluation Unit
avatar for Lang Baulch

Lang Baulch

DHHS
Principal Project Officer, DHHS
avatar for Maqbul Bhuiyan

Maqbul Bhuiyan

Data Management Aid
Executive Director
NB

Nancy Bineham

WA Country Health Service
Manager Planning & Evaluation
RB

Raylene Blackburn

NSW Health
Aboriginal Liaison Officer
avatar for Ilse Blignault

Ilse Blignault

Western Sydney University
Principal Research Fellow
avatar for Larissa Brisbane

Larissa Brisbane

Dept of Planning Industry and Environment
Snr Project Officer, CCF Strategic Evaluation Services
avatar for Mia Bromley

Mia Bromley

Paxton Partners
Manager
avatar for David Brous

David Brous

Impact Consulting Group
Principal
PB

Paul Bullen

Management Alternatives Pty Ltd
Director
avatar for Nyunmiti Burton

Nyunmiti Burton

Ngaanyatjarra Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara Women’s Council
avatar for Carina Calzoni

Carina Calzoni

Clear Horizon Consulting
Director
VC

Victoria Carling

NZ Defence Force
Regional Evaluator
LC

Leo Carroll

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Evaluation Specialist, Office of Development Effectiveness
avatar for Jack Cassidy

Jack Cassidy

ARTD
Consultant
avatar for Helen Chaproniere

Helen Chaproniere

Transport Accident Commission
Evaluation Lead
avatar for Sean Chung

Sean Chung

Paxton Partners
Director
avatar for Richard Ciesniewski

Richard Ciesniewski

Department of Education and Training
Assistant Director
avatar for Keryn Clark

Keryn Clark

DMEL & Research Consultant
avatar for Allison Clarke

Allison Clarke

Centre for Program Evaluation
Evaluator
SC

Sharon Clarke

SA Government
Senior Project Officer, Aboriginal Well Women’s Screening Program
avatar for Rachel Clarkson

Rachel Clarkson

NSW Dept Planning, Industry & Environment
Manager, Information & Program Management
avatar for Janet Clinton

Janet Clinton

University of Melbourne
Professor
GC

Gerard Colla

ACIG
Director
avatar for Albie Colvin

Albie Colvin

ACGD Creative
Owner/operator
avatar for Luke Condon

Luke Condon

Deloitte Access Economics
Partner
RC

Rick Cummings

Murdoch University
Senior Research Fellow
avatar for Eileen Darby

Eileen Darby

World Vision Australia
Manager
YD

Yonas Dare

ASRC
Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator
avatar for Jess Dart

Jess Dart

Clear Horizon Consulting
CEO & Principal Consultant
avatar for Jane Davidson

Jane Davidson

Real Evaluation LLC
KD

Kristy Delaney

Insight Consulting Australia
Senior Consultant
avatar for Laurence Denholm

Laurence Denholm

NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet
Principal Policy Analyst, Program Evaluation Unit
avatar for Rebecca Denniss

Rebecca Denniss

First Person Consulting
Consultant
avatar for Kathryn Dinh

Kathryn Dinh

UNSW
MEL Consultant/PhD Candidate
avatar for Liam Downing

Liam Downing

NSW Department of Education
Evaluation Capacity Building Lead
SD

Sean Draper

AndersonDraper Consulting
Data Scientist


1 2 3 4